Subject and scope of the Terms and Conditions

These General Terms and Conditions of Use apply to visitors to the www.themediabees.pt website.

Browsing the site, as well as the possible introduction of data in this site, implies the acceptance of the present General Conditions of Use by the User.

The media bees reserves the right to change these conditions of use without prior notice, and any changes will be posted on www.themediabees.pt.

Content information

The website www.themediabees.pt is intended for private use only.

The reproduction, transfer, distribution or storage of the contents of the website www.themediabees.pt without prior written authorisation is prohibited for purposes other than strictly personal use.

The Media Bees reserves the right to modify at any time the information and commercial offer presented on: products, portfolio, commercial conditions and services.

The linking of our website for commercial purposes without prior permission from The media bees is expressly forbidden.

Likewise, the use of the themediabees.pt domain for abusive purposes, and without prior authorisation, may be subject to recourse to the competent legal means by The Media Bees.

In the event that you find links on other sites that allow you to access www.themediabees.pt, we inform you that The Media Bees has no responsibility for the origin of the page or for the content contained therein.

The contents of this site are subject to change without notice. All contractual information is written in Portuguese.

Intellectual and industrial property

All texts, comments, works, illustrations, works and images reproduced or represented on the website www.themediabees.pt are strictly reserved under copyright and intellectual property rights, for the whole world.

Accordingly and pursuant to the Intellectual Property Code, use for private purposes is authorised only subject to contrary provisions including more restrictive provisions contained in the said code. Any total or partial reproduction or representation of the www.themediabees.pt website or of all or part of the elements included therein is strictly prohibited.

The company names, trade marks and distinctive signs reproduced on the www.themediabees.pt website are protected under the legal provisions applicable to industrial property. The reproduction or representation of all or part of any distinctive signs is strictly prohibited and must be subject to prior written authorisation from the trademark owner.

Certain products such as software are subject to specific personal rights of use governing copying, public dissemination and rental.

Responsibilities

The Media Bees is not liable for damages resulting from interference, interruptions, computer viruses, malfunctions or disconnections of the operating system that may temporarily prevent access, navigation or the provision of services to Users.

Users' obligations

The Client and the User must comply with these general conditions and respect them. In particular, they undertake to comply with the following obligations:

It is prohibited to introduce, store or disseminate through the site contents that are defamatory, obscene, injurious, xenophobic and/or of any other nature that violate the general principles of law and public order;

Do not use false identities;

To provide correct personal details and addresses so that The Media Bees can process contact requests;

The Customer is responsible for the accuracy of the data communicated to The Media Bees.

The Media Bees accepts no responsibility for any delay or impossibility of contact.

Use of this website is subject to the conditions of use set out in advance by The Media Bees, as its sole and exclusive owner.

Users are therefore expressly forbidden to transmit messages or information which is injurious, misleading, defamatory, obscene or which in any way violates the right to privacy or the intellectual or industrial property of third parties, as well as the provision of any information which may be harmful to third parties or to the owner of the site.

Privacy and Protection of Personal Data

In compliance with Law 67/98 of 26 October on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the processing of personal data collected on the website www.themediabees.pt is the responsibility of the company Abelhinhas do Digital, Lda.

The Media Bees Privacy and Cookie Policy

At The Media Bees, we value the privacy of our website visitors and use cookies to improve your browsing experience. Cookies help us improve the efficiency of our website by eliminating the need to repeatedly enter the same information and increasing the speed of response. The use of cookies allows our website to recognise your device the next time you visit us and is essential for its performance. The cookies used by The Media Bees do not collect personal information that allows the user to be identified, they only store generic information, such as the way and/or place of access of the user and the way in which he uses the site. Cookies only retain information related to user preferences.

Use of Google Analytics and Google Signals

We use Google Analytics and Google Signals to better understand how visitors interact with our website. These tools help us improve the user experience, provide personalised content and better understand user behaviour.

Data Collected

Google Analytics and Google Signals collect various information including, but not limited to, device data, location data and user behaviour data. This data helps us better understand how visitors use our website and how we can improve your experience.

Purpose of Data Collection

We collect this data to improve the user experience on our website. This allows us to provide personalised content, better understand user behaviour and improve the functionality of our website.

Opt out

If you would prefer not to have your data collected by Google Analytics, you can opt out by visiting the opt-out page of Google Analytics. Google Analytics.

User consent

By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of your information as described in this privacy policy. If you do not agree to this policy, please do not use our website.

Data security

We are committed to protecting the security of your data. We have implemented various security measures to ensure that your information is kept safe.

The data collected on this website is intended for the processing of information and contact requests, statistical analysis as well as its use for direct marketing purposes.

The Media Bees guarantees the confidentiality of all data provided by its customers. Although The Media Bees collects and processes data in a secure manner and prevents its loss or manipulation, using the most advanced techniques for this purpose, we inform you that the collection and processing of data on an open network allows the circulation of personal data without security conditions, running the risk of being seen and used by unauthorized third parties.

All users have the right to access, rectify, cancel and oppose their data. If you wish, at any time, no longer be part of the database of The Media Bees may exercise this right through the following means:

  • Email: info@themediabees.pt
  • Address: Estrada da Penha n.150 C, Faro
  • Telephone:91 00 27 244
  • Website: www.themediabees.com

Use of cookies at www.themediabees.pt

Cookies are small text files sent by websites you visit that are stored on your computer.

They are widely used for the operation of websites, or to increase their efficiency, as well as to provide information to the site owners.

en_GBEnglish

My account

Here you will have access to information, purchases and downloads.

Register